WAYNE COUNTY WRESTLING

Junior High

Home
Schedule
Roster
Results
Stats.
Most Wins
National Records
State Finalist
All Americans
College Wrestlers
State Rankings
Junior High
Elementary
AAU -USA Results
Links

JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING

CHAMPIONS TRAIN
coolmove.gif
LOOSERS COMPLAIN



MAT CARDINAL TEAM ACCOMPISHMENTS
STATE TOURNAMENT
TOP TEN FINISHES
2007 - 6TH PLACE
2006 - 5TH PLACE
2004 - 4TH PLACE
2003 - 9TH PLACE
2002 - 9TH PLACE
2001 - 3RD PLACE
2000 - 2ND PLACE


                                           REGION ONE
              CHAMPION                                           RUNNERUP
                                                                              2004
                                                                              2005
                                                                              2006
                                                                              2007

MAT CARDINAL MIDDLE SCHOOL  STATE PLACERS
2011 RODNEY REDNOUR - 3RD
2009 ZACH TROXELL - 3RD
2009 CASEY MINK - 5TH
2008 LUKE TROXELL - 1ST
2007 DALTON HASSELBRING - 5TH
2007 AARON DODD - 2ND
2007 CODY MINK - 3RD
2007 CAMERON HICKS - 3RD
2006 BILLY FLOYD - 3RD
2006 MATTHEW SULLIVAN - 4TH
2006 CODY MINK - 4TH
2006 BRANDON BELL - 1ST
2006 TYLER PACE - 2ND
2004 TRAVIS SULLIVAN - 1ST
2004 BRYAN DANIELS - 3RD
2004 THOMAS BRANDT - 3RD
2004 PATRICK HUMBLE - 5TH
2004 JAMES KILBURN - 5TH
2004 MICHAEL GARNER - 5TH
2004 TIM WINCHESTER - 5TH
2004 NATHAN ELAM - 3RD
2003 BRYAN DANIELS - 5TH
2003 THOMAS BRANDT - 6TH
2003 CHRIS GUINN - 4TH
2003 TRAVIS SULLIVAN - 2ND
2002 TRAVIS SULLIVAN - 5TH
2002 CHARLES DAY - 6TH
2002 JOE YOUNG - 6TH
2002 RYAN KELLEY - 5TH
2002 DERRICK STEPHESON - 5TH
2002 CORY MORGAN - 3RD
2001 TRAVIS SULLIVAN 6TH
2001 CHARLES DAY - 5TH
2001 JUSTIN MCCLELLAN - 4TH
2001 BRIAN DAY - 2ND
2001 JOE BAKER - 4TH
2001 DANIEL DISHMAN - 3RD
2001 JOEY SANDERS - 5TH
2001 SHAWN HILL - 2ND
2001 TYLER SHARP - 1ST
2000 JOSH SLAGLE - 2ND
2000 JACOB UPCHURCH - 4TH
2000 EDDIE RILEY - 2ND
2000 TODD RILEY - 2ND
2000 DERRICK STRPHENSON - 4TH
2000 JUSTIN MEADORS - 2ND
2000 CHRIS SANDERS - 1ST
2000 JOEY SANDERS - 5TH
2000 STEPHEN DENNEY - 1ST
2000 JOSH MEADORS - 1ST
2000 AARON CORDER - 1ST
2000 JEFF DANIEL - 2ND

 FRI.Feb. 14 SAT.Feb. 15,2020
       KHSAA STATE TOURNAMENT
     ALL TECH ARENA
LEXINGTON,Ky.. 
START TIME 10 AM
  

  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



wrestlecp.gif